Mostra du Cinéma de Venise 2012 - Orizzonti

Haifaa Al Mansour - Wadjda

Arabie Saoudite, Allemagne, 100'
Waad Al-Masanif, Abdullrahman Algohani, Reem Abdullah, Sultan Al Assaf, Ahd Kamel

Carlos Armella - Las Manos Limpias

[court métrage]
Mexique, 11'
Sonia Couoh, Francisco Godínez

Kianoosh Ayari - Khanéh Pedari (The Paternal House)

Iran, 100'
Mehdi Hashemi, Mehran Rajabi, Nasser Hashemi, Shahab Hosseini

Alexey Balabanov - Ja Tozhe Hochu (Me Too)

Russie, 89'
Yrii Matveev, Alexander Mosin, Oleg Garkusha, Alisa Shitikova

Min Bham - Bansulli (The Flute)

[court métrage]
Nepal, 15'
Nikita Budhthapa, Ghanashyam Giri, Naresh Bhandari

Fernando Camargo, Matheus Parizi - O Afinador

[court métrage]
Brésil, 15'
Lui Seixas, Norival Rizzo, Sandra Corveloni

Renate Costa, Salla Sorri - Resistente

[court métrage]
Danemark, Paraguay, Finlande, 20'
Alberto Bonnet

Ivano De Matteo - Gli Equilibristi

Italie, France, 100'
Valerio Mastandrea, Barbora Bobulova

Leonardo Di Costanzo - L'intervallo

Italie, Suisse, Allemagne, 90'
Francesca Riso, Alessio Gallo, Carmine Paternoster, Salvatore Ruocco

Ibrahim El Batout - El Sheita Elli Fat (Winter Of Discontent)

Egypte, 94'
Amr Waked, Salah Al Hanafy, Farah Youssef

Frédéric Fonteyne - Tango Libre

Belgique, France, Luxembourg, 105'
François Damiens, Sergi Lopez, Jan Hammenecker, Anne Paulicevich, Zacharie Chasseriaud

Alessio Giannone - La Sala

[court métrage]
Italie, 16'
Nicola Valenzano, Ketty Volpe, Gianfranco Gengari, Filomena La Vacca

Idan Hubel - Menatek Ha-Maim (The Cutoff Man)

Israël, 76'
Moshe Ivgy, Naama Shapira, Tom Yefet

Nick King - Marla

[court métrage]
Australie, 15'
Eddie Ritchard, Dale March, Lani Tupu

Ruijun Li - Gaosu Tamen, Wo Cheng Baihe Qu Le (Fly With The Crane)

Chine, 99'
Ma Xingchun, Lao Ma

Tobias Lindholm - Kapringen (A Hijacking)

Danemark, 99'
Pilou Asbæk, Søren Malling

Jazmin Lopez - Leones

Argentine, France, Pays-Bas, 80'
Julia Volpato, Pablo Sigal, Macarena Del Corro, Diego Vegezzi, Tomas Mackinlay

Jake Mahaffy - Miracle Boy

[court métrage]
Etats-Unis, 17'
Cameron Cannon, Carter Taylor, Adam Delany, Tyler Cook

Bertrand Mandico - Living Still Life

[court métrage]
France, Belgique, Allemagne, 16'
Elina Löwensohn

Salvatore Mereu - Bellas Mariposas

Italie, 100'
Sara Podda, Maya Mulas, Micaela Ramazzotti

Constance Meyer - Frank-Étienne Vers La Béatitude

[court métrage]
France, 15'
Gérard Depardieu, Marina Foïs, Samir Guesmi

Roberto Minervini - Low Tide

Etats-Unis, Italie, Belgique, 92'
Daniel Blanchard, Melissa Blanchard, Vernon Wilbanks

Paola Morabito - I’m The One

[court métrage]
Australie, 14'
James Fraser, Maya Stange, Alan Dukes

Celia Rico Clavellino - Luisa No Está En Casa

[court métrage]
Espagne, 19'
Asunción Balaguer, Fernando Guillén, María Alfonsa Rosso

Bernard Rose - Boxing Day

Grande-Bretagne, Etats-Unis, 91'
Danny Huston, Matthew Jacobs

Djamila Sahraoui - Yema

Algérie, France, 90'
Djamila Sahraoui, Samir Yahia, Ali Zarif

Carlo Sironi - Cargo

[court métrage]
Italie, 15'
Lidiya Liberman, Flavius Gordea, Marius Bizau, Inga Chiriac

Ming-Liang Tsai - Jingang Jing (Diamond Sutra)

[court métrage – Film De clôture]
Taïwan, 20'
Lee Kang-Sheng

Yesim Ustaoglu - Araf (Araf - Somewhere In Between)

Turquie, France, Allemagne, 124'
Neslihan Atagül, Baris Hacihan, Özcan Denis, Nihal Yalçin, Ilgaz Kocatürk

Koji Wakamatsu - Sennen No Yuraku (The Millennial Rapture)

Japon, 118'
Shinobu Terajima, Shiro Sano, Kengo Kora, Sosuke Takaoka, Shota Sometani

Bing Wang - San Zimei (Three Sisters)

France, Hong Kong-Chine, 150'
(Documentaire)

Min-Young Yoo - Cho-De (Invitation)

[court métrage]
Corée Du Sud, 16'
Lee Sang-Hee, Lee-Min-Ji, An Young-Hyun

Yorgos Zois - Titloi Telous (Out Of Frame)

[court métrage]
Grèce, 10'


Retour en haut de la page